Ruth Ashdown

Nickname: The Mouth
Date Of Birth: 13-09-1978
Country: England
Weight: 52, 53.5 Kilos
Gym: Crawley Lumpini
Management: Dan Green
Trainer: John Jarvis
Fights: 20
Wins: 17
Losses: 3
Draw: 0
KOs: 3



Most Recent Fights:
01.08.09 Win Angelica Falk (Sweden) - London
14.06.09 Win Felix Ameerdorian (South Africa) - Crawley
05.04.09 Win Eva Ott (Hungary) - Crawley
07.02.09 Win Sarai Medina (Spain) - London
05.10.08 Win Erika Montforte (Italy) - Crawley
16.08.08 Win - Leonor Agostinho (Portugal)- London
26.07.08 Loss - Christine Toledo (USA) - Las Vegas
30.04.08 Win - Sema Yerlice(Germany) - Crawley


Titles: WMC European Champion 52.15 kilos
IKF British Champion 53.18 kilos
IMKO English Champion

Notable atheletes has fought: Sarai Medina, Michelle Grizzle, Sema Yerlice, Christine Toledo, Leonor Agostinho

Best fight in career: Win by KO vs Sema Yerlice

Hobbies: Photography
Profession other than fighter: Instructor

Contact: email info@dangreenpromotions.com

 

Profiles

Great  Ko's 

Forum

Ram  Muay   

Gallery

Links

Results

Home 

fight Reports

Interviews