LIST OF WOMEN'S BOXING AND KICKBOXING VIDEOS
1. Nina Ahlin
vs Andrea Blevins 4rds
2. Nina Ahlin vs
Christina Van Ravensway 4rds (bad glitches)
3. Nina Ahlin vs
Sherry Furstenburg 1rd
4. Liz Africano vs
Shinobu Kandori (UFC Japan)
5. Teresa Arnold
vs Bridgett Riley (6rds, 2 middle rounds missing)
6. Alicia Ashley
vs Bonnie Canino (poor quality and lighting)
7. Lena Akesson vs
Beverly Szymanski 6rds
8. Lena Akesson vs
Kathy Long 6rds
9. Lena Akesson vs
Melissa Salamone 10rds
10. Laila Ali vs
April Fowler
10-A Laila Ali vs Valerie
Mahfood
10.c Laila Ali vs Mary Ann Almager
11. Sumya Anani vs
Christy Martin
12. Sumya Anani vs
Denise Moraetes
12-B Sumya Anani vs Fredia
Gibbs-Gibbs
broke thumb- one rd fight.
13. Michelle Aboro
vs Svetlana Gundarenko UFC from Tokyo
14. Michelle Aboro
vs Lisa Howarth (Muay Thai 5rds)
14-A Michelle Aboro vs Leona Brown
15. Angel Amoroso
vs Yumiko Hotta (ufc-Japan, L1)
16. Amateur boxing
tv special from Canada tv special app 40 minutes
17. Amateur
Hamaguchi vs Matthews 1 rd tko (has bad glitches)
18. Amateur
women's boxing tournament from Japan. (fighters unknown)
19. Anonymous
(unknown Thai women kickboxing inside a bar) app 45 minutes 4 or 5 bouts ( poor
video quality)
20. Sharon Anyos
vs Wena Kareka (New Zealand (Pacific boxing C-ship)
21. Lioness Asuka
vs Irma Verhoef (ufc-Japan l-1)
22. Pam Barker vs
Terry Cruz majority draw 4rds
23. Pam barker vs Patty Stickler
23-A Battle of the sexes. 4 male vs female fights-includes:
a. Parinya Giatsubba vs Keiko Inouye
b. Sunshine Fettkether vs Randy Pittman
c.Melita Carnavas vs Michel Cristofels
d. Naoko Kumagai Ko's man in Movie.
24. Bambi
Bertoncello vs Candace Moss iska 3rds UD
25. Bambi
Bertoncello vs Chantal Nadon 2rds freestyle KB (Ko)
26. Pam Barker vs
Patty Stickler (boxing) 2rds tko
26a Shahan Beaver vs Pasatan (Thailand)Muay Thai
26b Amy Birch vs Pet Nam Neung (Thailand) Muay Thai
27. Jolene
Blackshear vs Delia Gonzalez 10 rds fly weight champship
28. Joleene
Blackshear vs Margaret Sidoroff
29. Snodene
Blakeney vs Margaret McGregor 6rds
30. Claire Brown
vs Sandra DeVries 5rds MT kickboxing (controversial draw)
31. Leona Brown vs
Margaret Sidoroff 6rds
32. Leona Brown vs
Dee Dufoe
33. Erzsebet
Borosi vs Regina Halmich from Germany 8rds
34. Angelica
Bogdanova vs Kim Messer (KB 10 rounds championship bout
35. Jessica
Breitfelder vs Dierdre Gogarty 1 rd
36. Jessica
Breitfelder vs Kyoko "Tomboy" Kamikaze Miyazaki1rd (muay Thai KB Thai
KB from Tokyo)
37. Tracy Byrd vs
Nora Daigle 6rds
38. Tracy Byrd vs
Laura Serrano
39. Stefania
Bianchini vs Aya Mitsui ( Muay Thai KB from Tokyo 5rds)
40. Amanda
Buchanan vs Aya Mitsui (Muay Thai KB from Tokyo 5rds)
41. Amanda
Buchanan vs Naoko Kumagai #1 (Muay Thai KB from Japan 5rds championship)
42. Amanda
Buchanan vs Naoko Kumagai #2 (Muay Thai KB from Japan 4ds Championship )
43. Brenda
Burnside vs Jayla Ortiz 4rds
44. Brenda
Burnside vs Margaret Sidoroff
45. Brenda
Burnside vs Kathy "The Shadow" Williams 10 rds C-Ship from Sturgis,
S.D.
46. Jamie Baron vs
Gail Webb KB 5rds UD
47. Jamie Baron vs
Ada Valez (1999 amateur c-ship)
47.a Melita Carnavas vs Ramona Gatto 8 rd title fight
47.b Melita Carnavas vs Michelle Cristofel 5 rds Cristofel is a "man"
(poor video quality)
Melita Carnavas vs Tiffany Graham 2rd KO|
48. Canadian TV
Special (The fifth estate (Featuring Margaret Sidoroff, Kathy Williams, Jim
Holley interview, And Sidoroff vs Draine , Hurricane Carter benefit) app 90
minutes long)
49. Yvonne Chavez
vs Junior Parra (male vs female KB match 3rds between 16year olds-Chavez by tko
(Spanish Version)
50. Yvonne Chavez
vs Wilfred "Junior" Parra (English version with "Blinky"
Rodriguez commentating
51. Adriana
Chamoza vs Elizabeth Sanchez 4rds ud
52. Adriana
Chamoza vs Lizeth Apanco 4rds UD
53. Bonnie Canino
vs Chevelle Hallbeck 8rds
54. Bonnie Canino
vs Cora Weber 6rds (controversial decision)
55. Bonnie Canino
vs Beverly Szymanski 10rds ( Championship)
56. Chinese women
body guards school- tv special 30 minutes.
57. Jimi Chartrand
vs Tina Speakman (quality only fair)
58. Kathy Collins
vs Leah Mellinger
59. Kathy Collins
vs Christina Berry 2rd KO
60. Tia Cochran vs
Miki Kikukawa 1rd (Cochran starts crying and quits after being hit in jaw)
60.1 Miki Kikukawa vs Emiko Raika 6rds
61. Stephanie
Curtiss vs Bridgett Riley (KB 8 rounds
62. Sue Chase vs
Christy Martin 4rds
63. Melita
Carnavas vs male (Michelle Christofel) ( kb 5rds decision (picture a bit fuzzy)
64. Melita
Carnavas vs Ramona Gatto draw 8rds championship
65. Melita
Carnavas vs Graham 2rd tko
66. melinda Cooper vs Annielise Middleton
67.Melinda Cooper vs Elizabeth Cervantes
67.1 Melinda Cooper vs Reiko Maruyama #1 4rds
67.2 Melinda Cooper vs Reiko Maruyama #2 (NO AUDIO ON #2) 3rds
`
68. Anari DeSousa
vs Kris Kreuze #2 8rds (controversial decision)
69. Diana Dutra vs
Luraina Undershute (KB from Canada)
70. Kelly Downey
vs Mia St John 4rds (controversy over stoppage with 30 seconds remaining)
71. Patricia
Demick vs Michelle Linden 4rds
72. Sandra DeVries
(Holland) vs Claire Brown (France) Kickboxing 5rds
73. Para Draine vs
Jo Jo Wyman
74. Para Draine vs
Margaret Sidoroff
75. Cathy
"Cat" Davis vs Paula Trichel 1 rds-very poor quality tape)
75.a Lorena Durand vs Reiko Tachibara 2rd ko ( Durand coached by Lilly
Rodriguez)
76. Kanecia Ely vs
Cynthia Serna (amateur c-ship 19999)
77. Mags Dermody
vs Ella Yee (c-ship kb)
78. Pixie Elmore
vs Kathy Long 6rds (KB championship)
79. Pixie Elmore
vs Debbie Page (8rds KB C-Ship)
80. Saya Endo vs
Yoko Takahashii KB 3rds UD
81. Mizuki Endo vs
Harley Saito (l-1 elimination (UFC Japan extremely brutal match))
82. Mizuki Endo vs
Mikiko Futagami (ufc Japan L-1 elimination)
83. Mizuki Endo vs
Yumiko Hotta (UFC Japan)(Very bloody)
84. Dierdre Fabian
vs Adelaide Avalor (Amateur finals 1999)
85. Brenda J
Felter vs Mia St John #1 4rds
86. Brenda J.
Felter vs Mia St John #2 4rds
87a Holly Ferneley vs Rebecca Russell. KO (video poor
quality)
87-B Sunshine Fettkether vs Randy Pittman (male vs female fight)
87. Lisa Foster vs
Rose Johnson
88. Hannah Fox vs
Diana Dutra
89. Hannah Fox vs
Rhonda Hucherson 1rd tko (Hutcherson turns her back-ref stops fight
90. Hannah Fox vs
Sarah Schmedding tko 3rd
rd
91. Hannah Fox vs
Leah Mellinger
92. Terumi
Fujiyama vs Rumi Nakamura muay thai 4rds (fujiyama broke her arm in fourth rd (tko
for Nakamura)
93. Terumi
Fujiyama vs two consecutive opponents (special handicap match)
94. Terumi
Fujiyama vs Kyoko "TomBoy" Kamikaze muay thai 3rds
95. Terumi
Fujiyama vs unknown muay thai from Japan
96. Terumi
Fujiyama vs Natsumi Nakasawa muay Thai from Tokyo
97. Terumi
Fujiyaama vs Kobayashii SB-Japan
98. Terumi
Fujiyama vs Sonia Ray (kb) 2rds KO
99. Terumi
Fujiyama vs Pam Whittney- shoot boxing
9.a Ramona Gatto vs Bridgett Riley 1rd KO (poor video quality)
9.b Ramona Gatto vs Olga Vlasova 10 rd title fight (controversial decision)
100. Corrine
Geeris vs Sandra Moore championship match-tko
101. Corrine
Geeris vs Sandra Bettendorf Kickboxing
102. Corrine
Geeris vs Bettina Volker (European LW C-ship Kickboxing tko
103. Corrine
Geeris vs Zelda Tekin 9rds decision iska
104. Lourdes
Gonzalez vs Regina Halmich 1rd from Germany
105. Fredia Gibbs
vs Anise Kolan 4rds KO
106. Fredia Gibbs
vs Gail Grandchamp 2rds ko
107. Fredia Gibbs
vs Valerie Henin Wiet -KB championship 4rds
108. Fredia Gibbs
vs Leah Mellinger
109. Fredia Gibbs
video fight highlites,, news and tv stories, etc,
includes verbal challenge to
Kathy Long, plus Long's response) promotional piece-with Kathy;s reply
110. Fredia Gibbs
vs Leah Mellinger 8rds
111. Fredia Gibbs
vs Olivia "overtime" Gerula 6rds
112. Fredia Gibbs
vs Hannah Fox
112.a Fredia Gibbs vs Arline Sanchez 2rd tko (Kickboxing)
112-B Fredia Gibbs vs Allison Yeager 3 rd tko (Muay Thai)
112-C Fredia Gibbs vs Sumya Anani (one rd-Gibbs broke thumb)
113. Parinya
Giatsuba vs Keiko Inouye KB (male muay thai fighter vs female wrestler from
Japan) 1rd tko Parinya TKO's her with an elbow to the face.
114. 1994 Fukuoka
women's Karate C-ships from Japan. App 1hour.
115. Olivia
"overtime" Gerula vs Bridgett Riley 1rd (KB)
116. Dierdre
Gogarty vs Christy Martin
117. Dierdre
Gogarty vs Jessica Brietfelder 1rd (poor video quality)
118. Dierdre
Gogarty vs Laura Serrano 6rds tko (championship)
119. Dierdre
Gogarty vs Ann Marie Griffin 3rds Note: Outdoor match boxing before boxing was
legal for women in the UK. . In fact, Gogarty's opponent was fighting barefoot,
being a kickboxer, with no knowledge or previous exposure to boxing. But, she
put up a good fight, and Gogarty's skills were already obvious, even at this
early juncture in her career)
120. Gina Guidi vs
Dora Weber 6rds (championship)
121. Delia
Gonzalez vs Feinie Klee 10rds C-Ship) boxing
122. Regina
Halmich vs Angelique Broos KB
123. Regina
Halmich vs Brigitte Schrezenberger (kickboxing 3rds (Regina at age 16
-Kickboxing..
124. Regina
Halmich vs Angelique Broos (Holland) -kickboxing.
125. Regina
Halmich vs Sonia Pereira 6rds
126. Regina
Halmich vs Cheryl Robertson
127. Regina
Halmich vs Brigitte Scherzinour 6rds tko
128. Regina
Halmich vs Lourdes Gonzalez 1 rd ko
129. Regina
Halmich vs Kim Messer 10rds (Kim Messer's pro-debut as a boxer)
130. Regina
Halmich vs Jill Matthews 8rds
131. Regina
Halmich vs Erzsebet Borosi 8rds
132. Regina
Halmich vs Naoko Kumagai (Muay Thai KB from Tokyo 1rd (KO)
133. Regina
Halmich vs Yvonne Trevino (4rds championship)
134. Regina
Halmich vs Stefania Bianchini 10 rds dec
135. Regina
Halmich vs Lisa Houghton 10rds dec
136. Regina
Halmich vs Victoria Pataki #1 10 rds dec
137. Regina
Halmich vs Viktoria Pataki #2 10 rds dec
137a Mary Hart vs Ilonka Elmont
137b Mary Hart vs Evelinde DeGroot
138. Flora Holman
vs Junko Yagi (ufc-Japan, L-1)
139. Yumiko Hotta
vs Angel Orsini ("La Tigra" UFC match from Tokyo, fight is about ten
minutes long,
140. Also
interviews from Japan. Hotta wins by submission hold (armbar)
141. Yumiko Hotta
vs Svetlana Gundarenko (UFC from Tokyo 1st
L-l) (submission)
142. Yumiko Hotta
vs Sayuri Okino. (early Hotta fight with her bitter enemy)
143. Yumiko Hotta
vs Mizuki Endo (ufc Japan) (bloody)
144. Yumiko Hotta
vs Angel Amoroso (ufc-Japan,L-1)
144.1 Yumiko Hotta vs Valerie Henin nhb (U-top tournament)
144.2 Yumiko Hotta vs Rojina Illina (NHB (U-top)
145. Shannon Hall
vs Suzy Taylor 9rds tko ( heavyweight championship)
146. Chevelle
Hallbeck vs Bonnie Canino 8rd tko
147. Chevelle
Hallback vs Doris Hackl
147.a Trisha Hill vs Tracy Kurschel # 1 3rd KO (amateur Kickboxing)
147.b Trisha Hill vs Tracy Kurschel 1 rd KO kickboxing
148. Jane
Hutchinson vs Ella Yee from England 2rds tko
149. Lisa Houghton
vs Kim Messer (kb championship from England) UD.
150. Lisa Houghton
vs Regina Halmich
151. Lisa Houghton
vs Kim Messer (boxing 6rds from USA) UD.
152. Lisa Howarth
vs Kathy Long 3rds dec (Long's only defeat as a kickboxer) very poor
commentator, and video picture is not very sharp.
153. Lisa Howarth
vs Zelda Tekin ko 5rd (muay Thai from Thailand (fuzzy video)
154. Lisa Howarth
vs Sandra DeVries 1st
rd ko.) (fuzzy video)
155. Lisa Howarth
Vs Naoko Kumagai #2 1rd ko
156. Lisa Howarth
vs Kathy Paschay (muay thai from Thailand) 4rd dec
157. Lisa Howarth
vs Yolande Mol #1 (Thai Boxing)
158. Lisa Howarth
vs Michelle Oboro 5rds Muay Thai draw
159. Lisa Howarth
vs Chantal Nadon kb 5rds UD c-ship
159-A Lisa Howarth vs unknown. (opponent had to quit due to nosebleed.)
video quality fuzzy/
159b Lisa Howarth vs Ilonka Elmont muay Thai
159c Lisa Howarth vs Nancy Joseph muay Thai
160. Dee Hamaguchi
vs Jill Matthews amateur bout 1 rd tko-bad glitches
161. Valerie Henin
vs Zelda Tekin KB iska title fight Unan dec.
162. Valerie Henin
vs Fredia Gibbs KB 4rd ko iska title fight
162.a Valerie Henin vs Lucia Rijker 3rd ko (fuzzy video)
163.
164. Fumiko
Ishimoto vs Bridgett Riley from Japan (shootboxing 3rds decision
165. Kaori Ineda
vs Unknown (muay thai-Japan
165.a Rojina Illina vs Reggie Bennet (NHB)
166.
167. Mitzi Jeter
vs Marsha Valley #2 8rds draw
168. Mitzi Jeter
vs Kendra Lenhart 6rds UD (Lenhart is 6' tall Basketball coach) (mismatch)
169. Rose
"The Bomb" Johnson vs Margaret Sidoroff 2rds
170. Rose
"The Bomb" Johnson vs Lisa Foster 4rds draw
171. Marianna
Juarez vs Ivona Munoz (from Mexico 4rd draw)
172. Marianna
Juarez vs Maribel Zamorra 2rd tko
173. Marianna
Juarez vs Rios 2rd tko
Miki Kikukawa vs Laila McCarter
Miki Kikukawa vs Emiko Raika
Miki Kikukawa vs Sachiyo Shibata. some rds missing
174. Aya Kong vs
Barbara Howard (Japanese wrestler vs American K-boxer in KB match
175. Shinobu
Kandori vs Gundarenko Svetlana #1 (UFC from Tokyo)
176. Shinobu
Kandori vs Gundarenko Svetlana #2 (UFC from Tokyo)
177. Fienie Klee
vs Sandra Yurvi (UFC L-1 Japan)
178. Naoko Kumagai
vs Marleen Lambert 2rds Muay Thai KB from Tokyo 2rd ko
179. Naoko Kumagai
Vs Regina Halmich muay thai KB from Japan 1rd
180. Naoko Kumagai
vs Amanda Buchanan #1 From Tokyo muay thai KB from Tokyo championship (5rd dec
181. Naoko Kumagai
vs Amanda Buchanan 2# from Tokyo muay thai KB championship (4rd KO)
182. Naoko Kumagai
vs Holly Fernelley 5rds Muay Thai from Japan (draw)
183. Naoko Kumagai
vs Lisa Smith #1 from California KB (championship) 6rds dec. Kathy Long worked
Smith's corner)
184. Naoko Kumagai
vs Lisa Smith #2 from Tokyo 1rd ko (championship defense)
185. Naoko Kumagai
vs Terumi Fujiyama #1 4rounds
186. Naoko
Kumaagai vs Terumi Fujiyama # 2 4rds
187. Naoko Kumagai
vs Lisa Howarth #2 from Tokyo (championship 1rd ko)
188. Naoko Kumagai
vs Kim Messer from Tokyo dome 5rds (Rds 2 and 4
wereedited out by chauvinistic tv company to make room for a men's bout that
sucked)
189. Naoko Kumagai
vs Micaella Polo from Japan. 1rd ko (Polo throws in towel)
190. Naoko Kumagai
vs Melanie Blundell 1 rd ko (Blundell is Australian NHB champ)
191. Nojima,
Miyuki vs Ramona Chakuriki boxing 3rd
KO
192. Kyko "TomBoy"
Kamikaze vs Teresa McColl 1rd from Tokyo muay thai KB
193. Kyko
"Tomboy" Kamikaze vs Jessica Breitfelder 1rd muay Thai from Japan
194. Kyko
"Tomboy" Kamikaze vs Terumi Fujiyama from Tokyo 3rds (bad decision)
195. Kyko
"Tomboy" Kamikaze vs Kathy Long from Las Vegas, (championship American
rules)
196. Kyko
"Tomboy" Kamikaze vs Natsumi Nakasawa 4rds muay thai from Tokyo)
197. Kyoko
"Tomboy" Kamikaze Miyazake vs Patty Stickler muay Thai
198. Kyko "TomBoy"
Kamikaze Jin Sun Young Muay Thai KB. 1rd KO
199. L-1 from
Japan 7-29-95 UFC's mostly in cage app 2hours (this was the first L-1 ever for
women in Japan),
200. L-1 from
Japan 1998 app 2hours with interview footage, included. (fighting in cage)
201. Becky Levi vs
Terri Lepowski ufc-Japan L-1
202. Daisy Lang vs
Gisella Papp (mismatch)
203. Daisy Lang vs
Touktalova
203a Daisy Lang vs Oana Sandor
203b Erin Linley vs Shiho Yokota
203c Kathy Long vs Nora Daigle
203d Kathy Long vs Denise Taylor
204. Zulfia
Koutdosova vs Belinda Laracuente 8rds
205. Zulfia
Koutdossova vs Marischa Sjauw
206. Shinobu
Kandori vs Gundarenko Svetlana #1 UFC champiohsip in cage from Tokyo
207. Shinobu
Kandori vs Gundarenko Svetklana #2 UFC cage championship from Tokyo (both of
these fights have very lengthy pre and post fight interviews)
207.a Shinobu Kandori vs Sandra Yurvi NHB
208. l-1 1994 and
1996 UFC tournaments from Tokyo each runs about two hours.
209. Kathy Long vs
Denise Taylor Kb- 6rds
210. Kathy Long vs
Lisa Howarth 4rds KB from Pickett's Locke England
211. Kathy Long vs
Pixie Elmore (championship 6rd draw)(kb)
212. Kathy Long vs
Lena Akesson (boxing)
213. Kathy Long vs
Nora Daigle (KB) (only three rounds of an 8 rd fight) UD
214. Kathy Long vs
Sandra Yard (boxing)
215. Kathy Long vs
Willa Bell ( 3rds Muay Thai from England Maj dec for Bell -this was a rare loss
for Kathy Long.
216. Belinda
Laracuente vs Zulfia Koutdossova 8rds (championship)
217. Noriko
Tsunoda vs Natsumi Nakasawa 3rds (muay thai from Japan
218. Noriko
Tsunoda vs unknown 4rds
219. Jean Martin
vs Anna Gutierrez (1999 amateur c-ship)
220. Jamie McGrath
vs Stella Nihoff (amateur chamship-1999)
221. Dallas Malloy
vs Heather Poyner (extensive interviews, with both fighters, coaches, family,
plus tv news, and fight excerpts.
222. Aya Mitsui vs
Kim Messer muay thai from Japan 5rds
223. Aya Mitsui vs
Stefania Bianchini 5rds muay thai from Japan (Decision)
224. Aya Mitsui vs
Amanda Buchanan 5rds muay thai from Japan (weigh-in plus prefight interviews)
split decision,.
225. Aya Mitsui vs
Natsumi vs Nakasawa from Japan muay thai 4rds Great fight between stable mates
226. Aya Mitsui vs
Pro wrestler, Yoko Takahashii (UFC in cage (Part of l-1 1998 1rd
227. Aya Mitsui vs
Laura Skinner from Japan 5rd draw
228. Chantel
Menard vs Micaella Polo KB (KB 6rds, ISKA) From Milan Italy (video a bit fuzzy)
229. Chantel
Menard vs Vanessa Bellegarde. KB, 10 rds C-Ship (video a bit fuzzy)
230. Kim Messer vs
Yvonne Trevino 9rds (KB championship) TKO
231. Kim Messer vs
Sugar Miyuki 1rd KB KO
232. Kim Messer tv
special from KOMO in Seattle (interviews, fight clips etc,,
233. Kim Messer vs
Maritza Marquez 6rds split dec
234. Kim Messer vs
Lisa Houghton 10 rds (KB from England Atom weight KB championship) UD
235. Kim Messer vs
Lisa Houghton 6rd boxing from USA UD
236. Kim Messer vs
Angelica Bogdanova (undefeated Russian KB champ 10 rounds for Championship) dec
237. Kim Messer vs
Naoko Kumagai 5rds from Japan.. decision., (rounds 2 and 4 are missing)
238. Kim Messer vs
Aya Mitsui from Japan 5rds muay thai 5rd dec
239. Kim Messer vs
Regina Halmich from Germany-Kim Messer's pro debut as a boxer. (controversial 10
rd dec)
240. Kim Messer vs
Jill Mathews 6rds (rds 3,4, missing)
241. Kim Messer vs
Yvonne Trevino 9rds KB TKO
242. Kim Messer vs
Maritza Marquez boxing 6rds
243. Kim Messer vs
Lisa Smith 8rds title fight
244. Kim Messer vs
Maribel Ocasio Soto
244.1 Kim Messer vs Yumi Takano 10 rds title fight
Reiko Maruyama vs Melinda Cooper
245. Reiko
Maruyama vs Yumi Takano- boxing-Japan
Valerie Mahfood vs Laila Ali
246. Christy
Martin vs Sumya Anani 10 rd dec
247. Christy
Martin vs Sue Chase 4rds tko
248. Christy
Martin vs Dierdre Gogarty 6rds UD
249. Christy
Martin vs Kris Kreuze 4rds ko (poor quality)
250. Christy
Martin vs Daniella Somers 5rd tko
251. Christy
Martin vs Beverly Szymanski boxing 1rd KO
251 Christy Dianne Holley 4rd TKO
252. " Sugar
" Miyuki vs Stephanie Poole 1rd KO boxing from Missourii
252.1 Sugar Miyuki vs Brenda Rousse. 5rd dec.
253. "Sugar"
Miyuki vs Kim Jun-Young Muay Thai 1 rd KO
254. "Sugar"
Miyuki vs Ramona the Star from Tokyo:boxing, 3rd
TKO
255. "Sugar"
Miyuki vs Kim Messer KB 1rd ko.
256. Denise
Moraetes vs Vicki Woods 6rds
257. Sugar Miyuki
vs Kim Yoon 4rd tko (boxing)
258. Denise
Moraetes vs Sumya Anani
259. Denise
Moraetes vs Kathy Collins (amateur boxing)
260. Elizabeth
Mueller vs Kristi Rosario (amateur C-chip 1999
260.1 Liz Mueller vs Jane Couch
261. Mercedes
Medina vs Gail Webb (California kickboxing C-Ship) 4rds
262. Megumi
Nabushita vs Momoe Nakanishii (Vale Tudo/nhb)(Japan)
263. Natsumi
Nakasawa vs Maria Tabusso muay thai 4rds from Japan 5rd Dec. (1 middle rd
missing)
264. Natsumi
Nakasawa vs Aya Mitsui muay thai 3rd ko Japan
265. Natsumi
Nakasawa vs Rumi Nakamura muay thai from Japan 3 rds
266. Natsumi
Nakasawa vs Noriko Tsunoda muay thai from Japan 3rds
267. Natsumi
Nakasawa vs Terumi Fujiyama (muay thai from Japan) 5rd draw
268. Natsumi
Nakasawa vs Satoko Uemura Muay Thai from Japan KO 3rd rd
269. Michelle
Oboro vs Gundarenko Svetlana (UFC from Tokyo-short mismatch)
270 Michelle Aboro vs Lisa Howrth 5rds Muay Thai
270.
271. Chantal
Nadone vs Bambi Bertoncello KB 2rd TKO
272. Jayla Ortiz
vs Brenda Burnside 4rds
273.
274. Trina Ortegon
vs Kendra Lenhart
275. Songul Oruc
vs Sharon Anyos (exhibition match-panty waist action)
276. Songul Oruc
Australian TV feature with interviews, (family friends, coach, etc)
277. Songul Oruc
vs Irma Verhoeff 5rds Muay Thai
278. Michelle
Oboro vs Lisa Howarth Kickboxing 5rds draw
279. Darys Pardo
vs Consuelo Paternina TKO.
280. Ann
"Killer" Quinlan vs Yolande Mol #1(KB C-ship) 4rds KO (with
documentary)
280-A Ann
"Killer" Quinlan vs Yolande Mol #2
280-B Ann
"Killer" Quinlan vs Veronique LeFleur (opponent who is a French
Champion quits in first rd)
280c Anne "Killer" Quinlan vs Yvonne Trevino
281. Lucia Rijker
vs Ann Holmes 1rd KB (poor quality )from Holland
282. Lucia vs
Britt Van Buskirk from Fla 4rds TKO
283. Lucia Rijker
vs Lilly Rodriguez from Holland KB- 1rd (poor quality)
284. Lucia Rijker
vs Okamoto from Japan 4rds muay thai kb
284.a Lucia Rijker vs Somchai Jaidee (2rd ko (male opponent)
285. Lucia Rijker
vs Sandra Moore 6rds from Japan KB muay thai
286. Lucia Rijker
vs several others in short Muay thai bouts (ask if interested, most are poor
quality tapes from Holland -except the Japan fights, in the Tokyo dome, are of
good quality..
287. Bridgett
Riley vs Shirley Prescott 8 rds (two middle rounds missing)
288. Bridgett
Riley vs Olivia "overtime" Gerula KB 1rd (Gerula was 17 at the time)
289.
290. Bridgett
Riley vs Stephanie Curtis all 7 rounds. KB title fight
291. Bridgett
Riley vs Tina Speakman 2rds (Speakman is a Kemp Girl)
292. Bridgett
Riley vs Vs Teresa Arnold #2 6rds, (rds 4,5 missing
293. Bridgett
Riley vs Yvonne Trevino (championship 10 rds)
294. Bridgett
Riley vs Fumiko Ishimoto (shootboxing from Japan 3rds (Ishimoto by decision)
295. Bridgett
Riley vs Yolanda Gonzalez controversial decision.
296. Kathy Rivers
vs Suzette Taylor
297.
298. Mia St John
vs Dolores "Baby Duran" Lira 3rds UD (Lira was Teresa Arnold's
sparring partner)
299. Brenda Rouse
vs Anissa Zamarron 8rds rds (Tommy Morrison worked Rouse's corner)
300. Brenda Rousse
vs Yuri Matsuda
301. Brenda Rousse
vs Mary Ortega 5 rds.
302. Rebecca
"the Wrecker" Russell vs Debra Frazier 3rd
tko (Australia Kboxing)
303. Rebecca
"The Wrecker" Russell vs Holly Fernelly 2rd ko (Australian K-boxing
-very poor quality video
304. Melissa
Salamone vs Laura Kielkcziewski (amateur championship)
303.a Harley Saito vs Mizuki Endo NHB
305. Melissa
Salamone vs Lena Akesson 8rds (championship)
306. Elizabeth
Sanchez vs Paula Guerrerro (4rd tko) (from Mexico)
307. Marischa
Sjauw vs Jennifer McCartney (outdoor ring bad camera angle)
308. Marischa
Sjauw vs Shakurah Witherspoon (bad camera angle-difficult to see much)
309. Mia St John
Vs Kelly Downey 4rds *(fight stopped by ref with 30 seconds remaining)
310. Mia St John
vs Amanda Skelton 4rds
311. Mia St John
vs B.J. Felter #1 4rds
312. Mia St John
vs B.J. Felter#2 4rds
313. Mia St John
vs Chris Sepul-Vado #1 3rds tko
314. Mia St John
vs Brandy "Sweet Mae" Vaughn 3rds tko
315. Mia St John
vs Mary Ann Haik 4rds
316. Mia St John
vs Kelly Whaley
317. Mia St John
vs Franchesca Alcanter 4rds UD at Playboy mansion
317.a Mia St John vs Rolanda Andrews 3rd tko
318. Margaret
Sidoroff vs Heidi O'Bourke
319. Margaret
Sidoroff vs Rose "The Bomb" Johnson (Johnson was an "American
Gladiator")
320. Margaret
Sidoroff vs Donyale Williams of Ashtabula, Ohio. (Williams quit in middle of
first round)
321. Margaret
Sidoroff vs Brenda Burnside 8rds
322. Margaret
Sidoroff vs Leona "Downtown" Brown 6rds from Canada
323. Margaret
Sidoroff vs Para Draine
324.
324.1 Veronica Simmons vs Kat Brauer 1rd KO
325. Laura Skinner
vs Rebecca Russell KB from Australia (fuzzy video)
326. Laura Skinner
vs Aya Mitsui Muay Thai-Japan (5rds draw)
326.1 Laura Skinner vs Arnette Schoenfelder 3rd KO (video poor quality)
326.2 Laura Skinner vs Arnette Schoenfelder tko (poor quality)
326.3 Laura Skinner vs Julie Woods #1 KO rd 3
326.4 Laura Skinner vs Hope Elson ko rd 2
326.4 Laura Skinner vs Yuriki Yoshizawa (ISKA world Title fight) Unanimous decision)
327.
328. Suzy Taylor
vs Kathy Rivers
329. Lady Tiger
Trimiar vs Gwyn Gemini (very poor quality)
330. Anna Maria
Torres vs Erika Juarez 4rds tko (from Mexico)
331. Anna Maria
Torres vs Maribel Zamora 4rd tko
332. Yoko Takashii
vs Saya Endo KB 3rds (Japan)332.1 Yoko Takahashii vs Sandra Krakke. NHB tko (Krakke
calls Takahashii a "stupid bitch" during the fight)
332.2 Yoko Takahashii vs Rodina Illina NHB (submission arm bar)
332.3 Yoko Takahashii vs Aya Mitsui (NHB)
333. Yvonne
Trevino vs Suzanne Riccio-Major #1 (championship 10rds)
334. Yvonne
Trevino vs Regina Halmich (4rds tko) Championship
334a Yvonne Trevino vs Anne "Killer" Quinlan (MT)
334.a Luraina Undershute Vs Marise Clements 4rd ko
334.b Luraina Undershute vs Dianne Dutra UD
335. Marsha Valley
vs Mitzi Jeter #2 (Draw)
336.
337. Kathy
"The Shadow" Williams vs Jayla Ortiz 6rds
338. Kathy
"The Shadow" Williams vs Brenda Burnside 10 rds f c-ship from Sturgis,
S.D.
339. Kathy
Williams vs Daisy Lang
339-A Kathy Williams amateur fight. opponent?
340. Vienna
Williams vs Evelynn Rodriguez
341. Gail Webb vs
Jamie Baron- KB
342. Gail Webb vs
Mercedes Medina 4rd dec KB (Iska C-Ship)
343. Cora Weber vs
Bonnie Canino (Controversial decision)
344. Dora Weber vs
Gina Guidi
345. Kelly Whaley
vs Mia St John
346. Kelly Whaley
vs Crissy Yeager
Lakeysha Williams vs Julia Day
347. Jo Jo Wyman
vs Para Draine split dec/
348. Sandra Yard
vs Kris Kreuze
349. Ella Yee vs
Mags DeRmody Kick c-ship 5rds (fair quality)
350. Ella Yee vs
Jane Hutchinson 2rd tko Kickboxing (sub mediocre quality)
351. Ella Yee vs
Barbara Kelly 4rds
352. Toshiyo
Yamada vs Malika Fenn Kb from Japan. (Yamada is a pro-wrestler)(draw)
353. Dee Hamaguchi
vs Jill Matthews (amateur boxing)
354. Anissa
Zamarron vs Brenda Rouse 8rds
355. Anissa
Zamarron vs Regina Halmich 10 rounds championship
356. Beverly
Szymanski vs Bonnie Canino 10rds (Championship)
357. Beverly
Szymanski vs Lena Akesson
358. Beverly
Szymanski vs Christy Martin
359. Shiho Yokota vs Erin Linley
Muay Thai 3rds tko
360. Angela Rivera vs Trisha Hill #1 (last minute missing)
361. Angela Rivera vs Trisha Hill #2 K-I
362. Trisha Hill vs Tracy Kurschel #1 KO
363. Trisha Hill vs Tracy Kurschel # 2 KO|
364. Raylene Kellock vs Robin Miller 5rd UD dec
365. Jennifer Cutbill vs Monica Michel (dec)
366. Marlowe McCray vs Casey Noland KO
366a Marlowe Mccray vs unknown KO
367. Jacqui Nava vs Sunshine Fettkether (dec)
368. Laila Ali vs Mary Ann Almagar TKO
369. Jodi Hensel vs Sherry Hibbert
370. Luraina Undershute vs Marise Clement TKO
371. Shelley Evans vs Jennifer Ranseth (dec)
372. Melinda Cooper vs Annilese Middleton
373. Melinda Cooper vs Reiko Maruyama
374. Melinda Cooper vs Elizabeth Cervantes
375. Compilation tape: KB and Muay Thai. The KOs of Holly Ferneley
376. Compilation tape: Ko's of Naoko Kumagai
377. CompilationTape: Great KO's in women's Kickboxing.
378. CompilationTape: Best of Kim Messer
Uncataloged fights: straight boxing:
1. Isra Girgrah vs Angela Buchanan 2rd ko
1-B Israh Girgrah vs Laura Serrano 6rd controversial dec.
2. Karen Martin vs Lucy Rojas 1rd tko
3. Wendy Rodriguez vs Lisa Butler..(no sound unfortunately)
4. Marilyn Salcido vs Mikee Stafford
5. Mia St John vs Rolanda Andrews 3rd tko'
6. Jessica Mohs vs Marilyn Salcido
7. Kim Messer vs Yumi Takano 10 rd c-ship"
8. Regina Halmich vs Michelle Sutcliffe 10 rd title fight
9. Bridgett Riley vs Yolanda Gonzalez 4rd controversial dec.
10. Laila Ali vs Mary Ann Almagar TKO
11. Miki Kikukawa vs Emiko Raika (dec)
12. Miki Kikukawa vs Layla McCarter (dec)
13. Holly Holm vs Bonnie Mann 4rds (Mann down 4 times)
14. Jessica Rackozy documentary incudes tko of Gail Muzzey
15. Miki Kikukawa vs Sachiyo Shibata (boxing some rds missing)
Celebrity Boxing: Paula Jones vs Tonya Harding.
Japanese amateur women's boxing-poor skills!
NHB Tournaments : The "Smack Girl" NHB tournament from
Tokyo..." 2hr tape
Arcion Fighting carnival from Tokyo... (MMA-Mixed martial Arts fights) 2 hr tape
L-1 1995 NHB tounament (1st for women)
L-1 1998 NHB for Tokyo.
U-Top Tournament from Tokyo.
womens amateur boxing finals Scranton Pa 1999 (2 hours)
There are some more Japanese muay thai bouts not listed as well as other boxing
tapes, plus more expected soon. Please ask if you want something SPECIFIC, that
is not listed here.
Also unlisted: more UFCS from Japan
and Russia, , plus the fukuoka women's karate championships, and miscellaneous items of interest from Japan . E-mail an
inquiry for specifics. Please be advised the number of rounds stated for these
bouts are my best recollection, and could be somewhat off , ie, some listed as six could
be eight-and vice versa.. None of the Muay Thai bouts from Japan are more than
five rounds, and many are early ko's. Some of the older tapes have poor quality
video. I try to note those on the list, but may not remember all of those, until
I start copying. I will let you know before mailing, if one is of such poor
quality That i would not enjoy watching it.